Last Updated: 11 October 2026
IPO Week Covered: 5 October 2026 – 9 October 2026
The Indian IPO market delivered mixed listing results during the first week of October 2026. The 13 IPOs covered in this article included mainboard and SME issues across jewellery, infrastructure, electronics, textiles and other business sectors.
The IPO week has now concluded, so this article has been updated from an upcoming IPO calendar into a historical IPO performance report. It retains the original company coverage while adding reported subscription figures, listing dates and listing returns where available.
Among the reported results, Sollfege Smart Electronics recorded a listing gain of 89.82%, followed by EverestIMS Technologies at 48.24%. However, TNA Solutions recorded a listing loss of 20%, while Paramount Syntex declined by 9.45%. These outcomes show why IPO subscription demand alone cannot guarantee a positive listing.
This guide covers IPO prices, issue sizes, subscription figures, allotment information, listing performance and historical grey market premium (GMP). It also explains how investors can use official exchange announcements and company prospectuses to research IPO outcomes.
Historical IPO Reference: This page has been retained to help readers research the 13 IPOs originally covered for the October 2026 IPO week. The original URL remains unchanged to preserve continuity and existing search visibility.
Important: Listing returns and subscription figures transcribed from the supplied IPO tracker screenshots should be treated as reported figures until reconciled with official exchange records. GMP is unofficial and does not guarantee a listing price or return.
October 2026 IPO Results: Quick Overview
The following table summarises the 13 companies covered in the original article. Dates and issue details are retained from the original calendar, while listing results and subscription figures incorporate the supplied screenshots where available.
| Company | IPO Type | Open Date | Close Date | Issue Price | Issue Size | Overall Subscription | Listing Date | Listing Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nityas Gems & Jewellery | Mainboard | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹75 | ₹108.35 Cr | 2.19× | 8 Oct | +6.67% |
| Vishal Nirmiti | Mainboard | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹220 | ₹178 Cr | 1.68× | 8 Oct | −2.27% |
| EverestIMS Technologies | SME | 29 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹85 | ₹48.46 Cr | 271.74× | 8 Oct | +48.24% |
| Shree TNB Polymers | SME | 28 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹53 | ₹31.80 Cr | 1.90× | 8 Oct | +13.21% |
| Dove Soft | SME | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹111 | ₹73.26 Cr | 1.36× | 8 Oct | −0.63% |
| Omara Ventures India | SME | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹311 | ₹41.99 Cr | 1.06× | 8 Oct | +2.57% |
| Sollfege Smart Electronics | SME | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹55 | ₹21.78 Cr | Not available in screenshot | 8 Oct | +89.82% |
| SJP Ultrasonics | SME | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹67 | ₹23.45 Cr | Not available in screenshot | 8 Oct | +10.75% |
| Eventions | SME | 30 Sep | 5 Oct | ₹118 | ₹38.12 Cr | Not available in screenshot | 8 Oct | −5.93% |
| Paramount Syntex | SME | 30 Sep | 6 Oct | ₹127 | ₹81.79 Cr | 1.83× | 9 Oct | −9.45% |
| TNA Solutions | SME | 30 Sep | 6 Oct | ₹70 | ₹37.86 Cr | 51.12× | 9 Oct | −20.00% |
| Acme India Industries | SME | 30 Sep | 6 Oct | ₹196 | ₹121.69 Cr | 114.91× | 9 Oct | +12.76% |
| R.K. Fashion Accessories | SME | 5 Oct | 7 Oct | ₹82 | ₹34.99 Cr | 2.59× | 12 Oct scheduled | Pending as of 11 Oct |
Note: The overall subscription figures above follow the supplied screenshots where provided. Other data should be reconciled against the final exchange and registrar records before publication. Issue sizes and price details are carried forward from the original article and should be checked against the final offer documents.
1. Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO
Nityas Gems & Jewellery was one of the mainboard IPOs covered during the October 2026 IPO period. The company operates in the jewellery sector, including lab-grown diamond-studded gold jewellery.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹70–₹75 per share
- Final issue price: ₹75
- Issue size: Approximately ₹108.35 crore
- Overall subscription: 2.19× in the supplied screenshot
- Allotment date: 6 October 2026, as reported in IPO listing information
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +6.67% in the supplied screenshot
- Historical GMP: Final pre-listing figure not independently verified
- Listing exchange: NSE and BSE
The listing information reported by IPO Watch gives a BSE listing price of ₹82. The supplied screenshot reports a listing return of 6.67%, which should be reconciled with the precise exchange and price used to calculate the return. https://ipowatch.in/nityas-gems-jewellery-ipo-listing/
Business and financial overview
The company operates in the jewellery business, where product demand, sourcing, inventory management, working capital and consumer spending can affect profitability.
The original article reported revenue of approximately ₹202.89 crore and profit after tax of ₹22.31 crore for FY2026. These figures should be verified against the company’s prospectus before being treated as final financial data.
Key strengths
- Exposure to the jewellery market.
- Reported revenue and profit growth in the original article.
- A reported positive listing outcome.
Key risks
- Changes in jewellery demand and consumer spending.
- Inventory and working-capital requirements.
- Competition and pressure on profit margins.
- Valuation risk after listing.
Investor takeaway
Nityas Gems & Jewellery recorded a positive reported listing return. Investors should still review the prospectus, financial statements and valuation rather than relying on the listing performance alone.
2. Vishal Nirmiti IPO
Vishal Nirmiti is involved in infrastructure-related manufacturing, particularly prestressed concrete sleepers for the railway sector.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹208–₹220
- Final issue price: ₹220
- Issue size: Approximately ₹178 crore
- Overall subscription: 1.68× in the supplied screenshot
- Allotment date: 6 October 2026, as reported in IPO listing information
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported opening price: ₹215
- Listing return: Approximately −2.27%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: NSE and BSE
Financial Express reported that Vishal Nirmiti opened at ₹215 against an issue price of ₹220, representing a listing discount of approximately 2.27%. Its offer included a fresh issue and an offer for sale. https://www.financialexpress.com/market/vishal-nirmiti-lists-at-2-3-discount-nityas-gems-debuts-at-93-premium-to-issue-price-4356197/
Business overview
The company manufactures prestressed concrete railway sleepers and operates in the infrastructure supply chain. Its performance can depend on railway-sector demand, project execution, procurement costs and working-capital management.
Key strengths
- Exposure to railway and infrastructure demand.
- A specialised manufacturing business.
- Potential opportunities linked to infrastructure investment.
Key risks
- Dependence on project orders and execution.
- Changes in raw-material costs.
- Working-capital requirements.
- Competition and valuation risk.
Investor takeaway
Vishal Nirmiti’s reported listing discount shows that an IPO can debut below its issue price even when overall subscription exceeds one time.
3. EverestIMS Technologies IPO
EverestIMS Technologies was one of the SME IPOs included in the original October calendar. It recorded the highest subscription and listing return among the companies displayed in the supplied screenshots.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 29 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹80–₹85
- Final issue price: ₹85
- Issue size: Approximately ₹48.46 crore
- Overall subscription: 271.74× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +48.24%
- Historical GMP: Final pre-listing figure not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business overview
Readers should use the company’s prospectus to confirm its principal products and services, customer segments, revenue model and use of issue proceeds. Its business profile should not be inferred from the company name alone.
Key strengths
- Very high reported IPO subscription.
- Strong reported listing return.
- Potential investor interest in the company’s business prospects.
Key risks
- SME share-price volatility.
- Liquidity risk after listing.
- Valuation risk following a sharp debut.
- Business and financial risks disclosed in the prospectus.
Investor takeaway
EverestIMS Technologies recorded a strong reported listing performance. However, high subscription and a positive first-day return do not establish whether its shares will perform well over the longer term.
4. Shree TNB Polymers IPO
Shree TNB Polymers was an SME issue in the October 2026 IPO calendar.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 28 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹50–₹53
- Final issue price: ₹53
- Issue size: Approximately ₹31.80 crore
- Overall subscription: 1.90× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +13.21%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business overview
Investors should consult the company’s offer documents to understand its products, end markets, customers, manufacturing operations and financial performance.
Key strengths
- Reported positive listing return.
- Potential exposure to demand in its target market.
- A public listing that can increase market visibility.
Key risks
- Raw-material price fluctuations.
- Operating-margin pressure.
- Customer concentration and working-capital requirements.
- SME trading liquidity.
Investor takeaway
Shree TNB Polymers recorded a positive reported debut. Its long-term prospects should be assessed using its verified financial statements, valuation and disclosed business risks.
5. Dove Soft IPO
Dove Soft was another SME IPO included in the original calendar.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹104–₹111
- Final issue price: ₹111
- Issue size: Approximately ₹73.26 crore
- Overall subscription: 1.36× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: −0.63%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business and financial overview
The original article reported revenue of approximately ₹274.74 crore and profit after tax of ₹23.40 crore for FY2026. These figures should be checked against the final prospectus.
Readers should examine the company’s core business, the sustainability of its earnings, cash-flow conversion and valuation.
Key strengths
- Reported revenue and profit growth in the original article.
- Access to public-market capital.
- A business profile that can be evaluated through its official disclosures.
Key risks
- Sustainability of reported profit growth.
- Cash-flow and working-capital pressures.
- Competition and valuation risk.
- Price volatility in the SME market.
Investor takeaway
Dove Soft recorded a small reported listing loss. The outcome illustrates why financial growth and subscription demand do not automatically translate into a positive debut.
6. Omara Ventures India IPO
Omara Ventures India was an SME IPO covered in the original October calendar.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹296–₹311
- Final issue price: ₹311
- Issue size: Approximately ₹41.99 crore
- Overall subscription: 1.06× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +2.57%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business and financial overview
The original article reported FY2026 revenue of approximately ₹45.87 crore and profit after tax of ₹9.36 crore. These figures should be checked against the company’s official offer documents.
Investors should establish the company’s business activities, revenue sources and financial risks from its prospectus.
Key strengths
- Reported positive listing return.
- Public-market access following the IPO.
- Financial information available for further fundamental research.
Key risks
- Valuation risk.
- Working-capital requirements.
- Business and customer concentration risks.
- Limited liquidity that may affect trading.
Investor takeaway
Omara Ventures India recorded a modest reported listing gain. Investors should assess the company’s financial position and valuation before drawing conclusions about its future performance.
7. Sollfege Smart Electronics IPO
Sollfege Smart Electronics was an SME IPO that closed on 5 October 2026 and listed on 8 October.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Issue price: ₹55 per share
- Issue size: Approximately ₹21.78 crore
- Overall subscription: Not available in the supplied screenshot
- Allotment date: 6 October 2026, according to IPO Watch
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +89.82%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: BSE SME, according to the published IPO information
IPO Watch reports the IPO’s price, issue size, lot information and allotment timeline. https://ipowatch.in/sollfege-smart-electronics-ipo/
Business overview
The company’s precise business activities, products, customers and financial profile should be taken from its official prospectus. Readers should not infer the full business model from the company name alone.
Key strengths
- Strong reported listing return.
- A completed public offering.
- Increased visibility through a stock-market listing.
Key risks
- High volatility following a sharp listing gain.
- SME trading liquidity.
- Valuation risk.
- Business and financial risks described in the prospectus.
Investor takeaway
Sollfege Smart Electronics recorded the highest reported listing return among the companies displayed in the supplied screenshots. A large first-day gain does not guarantee continued price appreciation.
8. SJP Ultrasonics IPO
SJP Ultrasonics was another SME issue in the October calendar.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Issue price: ₹67 per share
- Issue size: Approximately ₹23.45 crore
- Overall subscription: Not available in the supplied screenshot
- Allotment date: Verify against the official registrar or exchange record
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +10.75%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Contemporary reporting identified SJP Ultrasonics as an SME IPO priced at ₹67, with an issue size of approximately ₹23.45 crore. https://m.economictimes.com/markets/stocks/news/20-ipos-to-open-for-subscription-this-week-gmps-signal-up-to-38-returns/sjp-ultrasonic-ipo/slideshow/134541819.cms
Business overview
Use the company’s official offer documents to confirm its products, services, customer base, revenue sources and financial performance.
Key strengths
- Reported positive listing return.
- Access to public capital.
- Opportunity for investors to review its disclosures as a listed company.
Key risks
- Business execution risk.
- Valuation and liquidity risk.
- Competition and operating-cost pressures.
- Financial risks identified in the prospectus.
Investor takeaway
SJP Ultrasonics recorded a reported listing gain of 10.75%. Investors should verify the underlying financial information before evaluating its long-term prospects.
9. Eventions IPO
Eventions was an SME IPO that closed on 5 October 2026 and was scheduled to list on 8 October.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 5 October 2026
- Price band: ₹112–₹118
- Final issue price: ₹118
- Issue size: Approximately ₹38.12 crore
- Overall subscription: Not available in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 8 October 2026
- Reported listing return: −5.93%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business overview
The company’s actual products, services, revenue model and customer segments should be described using its official prospectus rather than inferred from its name.
Key strengths
- Completed public issue and listing.
- Public disclosures available for further research.
- Potential access to capital for its stated business objectives.
Key risks
- Business execution and profitability risk.
- Valuation uncertainty.
- SME market volatility and liquidity.
- Customer concentration and other prospectus-specific risks.
Investor takeaway
Eventions recorded a reported listing loss of 5.93%. Its debut illustrates that not every IPO delivers a gain, even during a busy listing week.
10. Paramount Syntex IPO
Paramount Syntex was an SME IPO that closed on 6 October 2026.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 6 October 2026
- Price band: ₹119–₹127
- Final issue price: ₹127
- Issue size: Approximately ₹81.79 crore
- Overall subscription: 1.83× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 9 October 2026
- Reported listing return: −9.45%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business overview
Readers should consult the prospectus for the company’s products, manufacturing activities, customers, financial statements and intended use of issue proceeds.
Key strengths
- Completed IPO and listing.
- Public disclosures available for research.
- Potential access to capital for the company’s stated objectives.
Key risks
- Industry competition.
- Raw-material and operating-cost changes.
- Profit-margin and working-capital pressures.
- SME price volatility.
Investor takeaway
Paramount Syntex recorded a reported listing loss of 9.45%. The outcome shows why subscription figures and grey-market estimates should not be treated as guaranteed indicators of listing performance.
11. TNA Solutions IPO
TNA Solutions was an SME IPO that closed on 6 October 2026.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 6 October 2026
- Price band: ₹66–₹70
- Final issue price: ₹70
- Issue size: Approximately ₹37.86 crore
- Overall subscription: 51.12× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 9 October 2026
- Reported listing return: −20.00%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Business overview
The company’s business activities, financial profile and use of IPO proceeds should be taken from its official offer documents.
Key strengths
- Strong reported subscription demand.
- Completed public issue and listing.
- Public disclosures that investors can review.
Key risks
- The reported listing loss highlights market-price risk.
- High subscription does not guarantee positive returns.
- SME liquidity and volatility can increase investment risk.
- Business fundamentals and valuation require independent analysis.
Investor takeaway
TNA Solutions recorded a reported listing loss of 20% despite overall subscription of 51.12× in the supplied screenshot. This is one of the clearest examples from the week of why subscription demand alone is not a reliable listing-profit indicator.
12. Acme India Industries IPO
Acme India Industries was an SME IPO that closed on 6 October 2026.
IPO details
- IPO status: Listed
- IPO opening date: 30 September 2026
- IPO closing date: 6 October 2026
- Price band: ₹186–₹196
- Final issue price: ₹196
- Issue size: Approximately ₹121.69 crore
- Overall subscription: 114.91× in the supplied screenshot
- Listing date: 9 October 2026
- Reported listing return: +12.76%
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Verify against the final exchange notice
Economic Times included Acme India Industries among the SME IPOs listing on 9 October. https://m.economictimes.com/markets/ipos/fpos/3-sme-ipos-to-list-today-acme-india-industries-tna-solutions-paramount-syntex-check-key-details/articleshow/134804148.cms
Business overview
The company’s business model, financial statements, customers, industry position and intended use of proceeds should be checked in its prospectus.
Key strengths
- Strong reported subscription demand.
- Positive reported listing return.
- Public disclosures available for further analysis.
Key risks
- Valuation risk after listing.
- Industry and business execution risk.
- Working-capital and financial risks.
- SME liquidity and volatility.
Investor takeaway
Acme India Industries recorded a reported listing gain of 12.76%. Investors should still consider the company’s financial fundamentals and valuation before forming a longer-term view.
13. R.K. Fashion Accessories IPO
R.K. Fashion Accessories was the SME IPO scheduled to open during the week of 5 October 2026.
IPO details
- IPO status: Subscription closed; listing pending as of 11 October
- IPO opening date: 5 October 2026
- IPO closing date: 7 October 2026
- Price band: ₹77–₹82
- Final issue price: ₹82
- Issue size: Approximately ₹34.99 crore
- Overall subscription: 2.59× in the supplied screenshot
- Scheduled listing date: 12 October 2026
- Listing return: Pending as of 11 October
- Historical GMP: Not independently verified
- Listing exchange: Confirm against the final exchange notice
Moneycontrol reported that R.K. Fashion Accessories planned to raise approximately ₹34.99 crore through a fresh issue of shares. https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/ipo/ipo-market-turns-quiet-next-week-with-1-new-issue-29-listings-lined-up-14044181.html
Business and financial overview
The original article reported revenue of approximately ₹30.36 crore and profit after tax of ₹6.29 crore for FY2026. These figures should be checked against the final prospectus.
Investors should review the company’s business activities, financial statements, use of issue proceeds and principal risks.
Key strengths
- Completed subscription period.
- Public issue proceeds intended for the objectives disclosed in the prospectus.
- Financial disclosures available for further research.
Key risks
- Business and financial execution.
- Valuation risk.
- Working-capital requirements.
- SME liquidity and price volatility.
Investor takeaway
R.K. Fashion Accessories should remain marked as awaiting its listing result in this article’s 11 October update. Add the actual listing price and return only after the exchange listing is confirmed.
What Happened After Listing? Key Findings
The reported results from this IPO week show a wide variation in listing performance.
Which IPO recorded the highest listing gain?
Sollfege Smart Electronics recorded a reported listing gain of 89.82% in the supplied screenshot. EverestIMS Technologies followed at 48.24%.
These returns should be checked against official exchange prices before publication as confirmed results.
Which IPO recorded the highest subscription?
EverestIMS Technologies recorded the highest subscription among the companies in the supplied screenshots, at 271.74×. Acme India Industries followed at 114.91×.
Did strong subscription guarantee a listing gain?
No. TNA Solutions recorded a reported subscription of 51.12× but a listing loss of 20%. Paramount Syntex also recorded a negative listing return.
Were all IPOs listed by 11 October?
The supplied schedule showed R.K. Fashion Accessories as scheduled to list on 12 October. Its actual listing result was therefore still pending at the article’s update date.
Did GMP predict the actual listing outcome?
A proper comparison requires a dated GMP figure immediately before listing and the actual exchange opening price. Since reliable final pre-listing GMP figures have not been established for all 13 companies, this article does not claim that GMP accurately predicted their listing outcomes.
Mainboard IPO vs SME IPO: Important Differences
The original calendar included two mainboard IPOs—Nityas Gems & Jewellery and Vishal Nirmiti—and 11 SME IPOs.
SME shares may have different lot sizes, liquidity characteristics and trading conditions from mainboard shares. Price movements can be substantial, and investors may find it difficult to trade at a preferred price when liquidity is limited.
Before evaluating an SME IPO, review:
- The company’s business model and industry outlook.
- Revenue, profit, debt and operating cash flow.
- Valuation compared with similar businesses.
- Customer and supplier concentration.
- Working capital and receivables.
- The use of IPO proceeds.
- Promoter holdings and dilution.
- The prospectus’s risk factors.
How to Check IPO Allotment Status
Investors researching the October 2026 IPOs can follow these steps:
- Identify the registrar from the company’s official prospectus or exchange announcement.
- Visit the registrar’s official allotment-status page, if available.
- Select the correct IPO.
- Enter the application details requested by the official portal.
- Alternatively, consult the relevant exchange’s IPO information.
- Check the official timetable for refunds or unblocking and demat credit.
Use only official registrar and exchange websites when submitting application information.
Historical IPO GMP: Meaning and Limitations
Grey Market Premium, commonly known as GMP, is an unofficial indication of grey-market activity before an IPO lists.
For example, if a hypothetical IPO has an issue price of ₹100 and a reported GMP of ₹15, the implied grey-market estimate would be ₹115. This is only an illustration, not a guaranteed listing price.
GMP may change before listing and may not match actual market demand. It is not an official NSE or BSE quotation.
For historical IPO research, distinguish between:
- GMP reported before the issue closed.
- GMP reported shortly before listing.
- Actual listing opening price.
- Actual listing gain or loss.
These are different measures. Where a reliable dated historical GMP figure is unavailable, report “Not available” rather than substituting a current quote.
Related IPO and Stock Market Guides
Continue your stock market research through these Namo Trading Academy articles:
- National Stock Exchange: History, Financials, Market Cap and IPO
- How to Trade in the Stock Market: A Beginner’s Guide
- Mastering Equity Trading: Strategies for Market Success
- Technical Analysis Explained: How Traders Predict Market Moves
For official market and regulatory information, visit the National Stock Exchange of India, BSE India and SEBI.
Frequently Asked Questions
The 13 companies were Nityas Gems & Jewellery, Vishal Nirmiti, EverestIMS Technologies, Shree TNB Polymers, Dove Soft, Omara Ventures India, Sollfege Smart Electronics, SJP Ultrasonics, Eventions, Paramount Syntex, TNA Solutions, Acme India Industries and R.K. Fashion Accessories.
Sollfege Smart Electronics recorded the highest reported listing return in the supplied screenshots, at 89.82%. The figure should be checked against the official exchange listing price before publication as independently confirmed.
EverestIMS Technologies recorded the highest subscription in the supplied screenshots, at 271.74×. Subscription figures should be reconciled with official or reliable final subscription records.
The final pre-listing GMP for every company has not been independently verified for this update. Historical GMP should be reported only when a reliable dated source is available. It is unofficial and does not guarantee listing performance.
Investors can use the official registrar’s allotment page, where available, or the relevant stock exchange’s IPO information. Always confirm the correct issue before submitting application details.
No. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator. It is not an official NSE or BSE price and does not guarantee a listing gain or loss.
The available schedule showed 12 October 2026 as the listing date. Its actual listing return remained pending as of the article’s 11 October update date.
No. Subscription measures demand during the IPO period. Listing performance depends on factors such as valuation, market conditions, investor sentiment and company fundamentals.
Final Takeaway
The October 2026 IPO week produced mixed reported listing outcomes. Sollfege Smart Electronics and EverestIMS Technologies recorded strong reported listing gains, while TNA Solutions and Paramount Syntex experienced losses.
These results reinforce an important lesson for IPO investors: subscription multiples and grey-market premiums are not substitutes for a careful review of financial statements, valuations, business risks and official disclosures.
This article is maintained as a historical IPO reference. Listing prices, subscription breakdowns, allotment details and historical GMP figures should be updated as additional verified information becomes available, while retaining the existing URL.
Disclaimer: This article is for educational and informational purposes only. IPO dates, GMP, subscription data, financial information and listing performance can change or may be updated after publication. GMP is unofficial and should not be treated as a guaranteed listing price or return. Investors should read the official RHP/prospectus and conduct their own research before making investment decisions.

